Notes:
- A dash (-) represents the character is recruited from the start of the chapter.
Part 1: Silver-Haired Maiden
Name | Class | Ch | Recruit |
---|---|---|---|
Micaiah | Light Mage | Prologue | – |
Edward | Myrmidon | Prologue | – |
Leonardo | Archer | Prologue | Automatically from Turn 4 |
Nolan | Fighter | 1 | – |
Laura | Priest | 2 | – |
Sothe | Rogue | 2 | Automatically from Turn 2 |
Ilyana | Thunder Mage | 3 | – |
Aran | Soldier | 3 | Talk with Laura |
Meg | Armor Sword | 4 | From base conversation |
Volug | Wolf | 5 | – |
Jill | Dracoknight | 6 | – |
Tauroneo | Lance General | 6 | – |
Zihark | Swordmaster | 6 | – |
Fiona | Lance Knight | 7 | Automatically if she survived Chapter 6-2 |
Tormod | Fire Sage | 7 | Talk with Sothe |
Muarim | Tiger | 7 | Automatically when Tormod is recruited |
Vika | Raven | 7 | Automatically when Tormod is recruited |
Nailah | Wolf Queen | 8 | – |
Rafiel | Heron | 8 | – |
Black Knight | Black Knight | 9 | – |
Part 2: Of Countries and Kings
Name | Class | Ch | Recruit |
---|---|---|---|
Elincia | Queen | Prologue | – |
Marcia | Falcon Knight | Prologue | – |
Leanne | Heron | Prologue | – |
Nealuchi | Raven | Prologue | – |
Haar | Dragonmaster | Prologue | Talk with Marcia |
Brom | Axe General | 1 | – |
Nephenee | Halberdier | 1 | – |
Heather | Rogue | 1 | Talk with Brom or Nephenee |
Lucia | Swordmaster | 2 | – |
Mordecai | Tiger | 2 | – |
Lethe | Cat | 2 | – |
Geoffrey | Lance Paladin | 3 | – |
Kieran | Axe Paladin | 3 | – |
Astrid | Bow Paladin | 3 | – |
Makalov | Blade Paladin | 3 | – |
Danved | Halberdier | 3 | From base conversation |
Calill | Fire Sage | Final | From base conversation |
Part 3: Intersecting Vows
Name | Class | Ch | Recruit |
---|---|---|---|
Ike | Hero | Prologue | – |
Titania | Axe Paladin | Prologue | – |
Soren | Wind Sage | Prologue | – |
Mist | Cleric | Prologue | – |
Rolf | Sniper | Prologue | – |
Boyd | Warrior | Prologue | – |
Oscar | Lance Paladin | Prologue | – |
Shinon | Sniper | Prologue | – |
Gatrie | Lance General | Prologue | – |
Rhys | Bishop | Prologue | – |
Mia | Swordmaster | Prologue | – |
Ranulf | Cat | 4 | – |
Kyza | Tiger | 4 | – |
Lyre | Cat | 4 | – |
Reyson | Heron | 5 | – |
Janaff | Hawk | 7 | Talk with Ike or Reyson (Ulki will join at the same time), otherwise he will join automatically in Ch 8 |
Ulki | Hawk | 7 | Talk with Ike or Reyson (Janaff will join at the same time), otherwise he will join automatically in Ch 8 |
Sigrun | Falcon Knight | 11 | – |
Tanith | Falcon Knight | 11 | – |
Part 4: Gods and men
Name | Class | Ch | Recruit |
---|---|---|---|
Skrimir | Lion | Prologue | – |
Naesala | Raven King | Prologue | – |
Sanaki | Empress | Prologue | – |
Tibarn | Hawk King | 2 | – |
Pelleas | Dark Sage | 2 | 2nd playthrough onwards *1, automatically from Turn 2 if you spared him in Part 3 Chapter 13 |
Stefan | Trueblade | 3 | Move Micaiah (or Lethe or Mordecai *2) onto the spot 1 left and 12 up from the most bottom-right tile |
Oliver | Saint | 4 | Let him talk to Rafiel |
Bastian | Arch Sage | 5 | – |
Volke | Assassin | 5 | Pay him 3000G with Bastian or Elincia |
Caineghis | Lion King | F-1 | – |
Giffca | Lion | F-1 | – |
Kurthnaga | Dragon Prince | F-1 | – |
Ena | Red Dragon | F-1 | – |
Renning | Gold Knight | F-1 | From base conversation |
Nasir | White Dragon | F-4 | Automatically if he survived Part 4 Final-3 |
Gareth | Red Dragon | F-4 | Automatically if he survived Part 4 Final-3 |
Lehran | Chancellor | F-5 | 2nd playthrough onwards *1, automatically if you viewed Ike’s memory scene in Part 4 Final-2, which is triggered by: 1. Deploying the Black Knight in Part 1 Final and 2. Making Ike fight the Black Knight in Part 3 Chapter 7 (and the Black Knight survives) |
*1: From loading a Clear Data file
*2: Requires data transfer