Booster Series 16: O Courage! O Soul Aflame!

From EmblemWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Introduction

O Courage! O Soul Aflame! is the sixteenth Booster Series in Fire Emblem Cipher. It was released in Japan on March 22, 2019. Cards from this series are identified by the card code "B16" and have "Season 4" printed on the bottom of each card. The Promotional Cards from this series are identified by the card code "P16" and are listed on the Promo Cards page.

Series Contents

  • Includes 102 cards - 42 Normal, 30 High Normal, 16 Rares, 12 Super Rares, and 2 Secret Rares (R+X) – as well as 14 Alternate foil prints (8 R+ and 6 SR+).
  • Includes support for Legendary Weapons (The Binding Blade), Blade of Light (Shadows of Valentia), Medallion (Radiant Dawn), and Colorless (Heroes)
  • Each sealed box includes:
    • 16 booster packs – Each pack contains 10 cards for a total of 160 cards per box.
    • 1 of each of the following:
Promotional Cards*
P16-001.png
P16-002.png
Marker Cards S16Marker1.jpg S16Marker2.jpg
Original Sleeves* S16Sleeve1.jpg S16Sleeve2.jpg
  • The above promo cards are a preview of the next series, Booster Series 17: The Advance of All Heroes. They have alternative art of the otherwise same cards in that series.
  • Each sleeve will come with 5 sleeves of that design. (Limited quantity - Not available in every box.)


Card List

Picture Card No. Name Symbol Unit Type Class
B16-001.png
B16-001SR(+) Roy: Forger of a Future for Humans and Dragons Legendary Weapons Advanced Great Lord
B16-002.png
B16-002N Roy: Hope of Lycia Legendary Weapons Base Lord
B16-003.png
B16-003HN Roy: Heir to House Pherae Legendary Weapons Base Lord
B16-004.png
B16-004SR(+) Lilina: Wielder of Infernal and Shining Flames Legendary Weapons Advanced Sage
B16-005.png
B16-005N Lilina: Childhood Friend Ladyling Legendary Weapons Base Mage
B16-006.png
B16-006HN Bors: Striving to be an Impregnable Shield Legendary Weapons Advanced General
B16-007.png
B16-007SR Deke: Thundersome Earthpiercer Legendary Weapons Advanced Hero
B16-008.png
B16-008N Deke: Trustworthy Mercenary Captain Legendary Weapons Base Mercenary
B16-009.png
B16-009HN Shanna: Exuberant Young Wing Legendary Weapons Advanced Falcon Knight
B16-010.png
B16-010N Shanna: Pegasus Knight of the Mercenaries Legendary Weapons Base Pegasus Knight
B16-011.png
B16-011R(+) Clarine: Patrilineal Magic Prodigy Legendary Weapons Advanced Valkyrie
B16-012.png
B16-012N Clarine: Ladyling of House Reglay Legendary Weapons Base Troubadour
B16-013.png
B16-013HN Saul: Amorous Priest Legendary Weapons Advanced Bishop
B16-014.png
B16-014N Saul: Messenger of Divine Love Legendary Weapons Base Priest
B16-015.png
B16-015HN Dorothy: Pure Archer Legendary Weapons Advanced Sniper
B16-016.png
B16-016N Dorothy: Gods-Serving Archer Legendary Weapons Base Archer
B16-017.png
B16-017HN Barth: Striving to be the Mightiest Lance Legendary Weapons Advanced General
B16-018.png
B16-018HN Ogier: Little Hero Legendary Weapons Advanced Hero
B16-019.png
B16-019N Ogier: New Ostian Recruit Legendary Weapons Base Mercenary
B16-020.png
B16-020HN Gwendolyn: Striving Toward Her Admired Brother Legendary Weapons Advanced General
B16-021.png
B16-021N Gwendolyn: Adorable Knight Legendary Weapons Base Knight
B16-022.png
B16-022HN Gonzales: Kindhearted Berserker Legendary Weapons Advanced Berserker
B16-023.png
B16-023R Lalum: Cheery Dancer Legendary Weapons Fixed Dancer
B16-024.png
B16-024R(+) Klein: Matrilineal Bow Prodigy Legendary Weapons Advanced Sniper
B16-025.png
B16-025N Klein: Lordling of House Reglay Legendary Weapons Base Archer
B16-026.png
B16-026HN Cath: Mystery Thief Girl Legendary Weapons Base Thief
B16-027.png
B16-027SR Milady: Freeze-Wielding Skypiercer Legendary Weapons Advanced Wyvern Lord
B16-028.png
B16-028N Milady: Crimson Wyvern Knight Legendary Weapons Base Wyvern Rider
B16-029.png
B16-029SR Sophia: Darkwalker With the Revelation Legendary Weapons Advanced Druid
B16-030.png
B16-030N Sophia: Arcadian Shaman Legendary Weapons Base Shaman
B16-031.png
B16-031R Fae: Eternal Smile Legendary Weapons Fixed Manakete
B16-032.png
B16-032N Fae: Dragon Girl from the Hidden Village Legendary Weapons Fixed Manakete
B16-033.png
B16-033N Hugh: Worldly Mage Legendary Weapons Base Mage
B16-034.png
B16-034HN Celdia: Pegasus Princess of Ragna Legendary Weapons Advanced Falcoknight
B16-035.png
B16-035N Celdia: Tomboyish Princess Legendary Weapons Base Pegasus Knight
B16-036.png
B16-036R Gale: Patriotic Black Wyvern Knight Legendary Weapons Advanced Wyvern Lord
B16-037.png
B16-037N Gale: Elite Knight of Bern Legendary Weapons Base Wyvern Rider
B16-038.png
B16-038R(+) Idunn: Dark Priestess Legendary Weapons Fixed Demon Dragon
B16-039.png
B16-039HN Yuzu: Ogresque Violet Swordswoman Legendary Weapons Advanced Swordmaster
B16-040.png
B16-040HN Yuzu: Master of Plains Warfare Legendary Weapons Advanced Nomadic Trooper
B16-041.png
B16-041SR(+) Celica: Maiden Sacrificed to the Fell God Blade of Light Fixed Witch
B16-042.png
B16-042R Celica: Maiden Possessed of a Blessed Soul Blade of Light Advanced Princess
B16-043.png
B16-043N Celica: Moment of Embarkation Blade of Light Base Priestess
B16-044.png
B16-044SR(+) Mae: Sweet Sovereign of the Dark Blade of Light Overclass Enchantress
B16-045.png
B16-045N Mae: “I’ll do it for Lady Celica!” Blade of Light Base Mage
B16-046.png
B16-046R Boey: Adherent to the Path of Wisdom Blade of Light Overclass Guru
B16-047.png
B16-047N Boey: Villager from Novis Blade of Light Base Villager
B16-048.png
B16-048HN Genny: Sky-Wheeling Holy Maiden Blade of Light Advanced Falcon Knight
B16-049.png
B16-049SR Saber: Dread Ogre Blade of Light Overclass Yasha
B16-050.png
B16-050N Saber: Seafaring Guardsman Blade of Light Base Mercenary
B16-051.png
B16-051N Palla: Foreign Elder Pegasus Blade of Light Base Pegasus Knight
B16-052.png
B16-052N Catria: Foreign Pegasus Knight Blade of Light Base Pegasus Knight
B16-053.png
B16-053HN Atlas: Indebted Baron Blade of Light Overclass Baron
B16-054.png
B16-054N Atlas: Ex-Military Villager Blade of Light Base Villager
B16-055.png
B16-055HN Jesse: Lady-Loving Mercenary Blade of Light Base Mercenary
B16-056.png
B16-056HN Sonya: Unfond of the Ugly Blade of Light Advanced Priestess
B16-057.png
B16-057N Sonya: Mage of the Thieves Blade of Light Base Mage
B16-058.png
B16-058N Est: Foreign Little Pegasus Blade of Light Base Pegasus Knight
B16-059.png
B16-059HN Nomah: High Priest of Novis Island Blade of Light Advanced Sage
B16-060.png
B16-060R(+) Conrad: Prince with Two Faces Blade of Light Overclass Gold knight
B16-061.png
B16-061N Conrad: Memories of Childhood Blade of Light Base Cavalier
B16-062.png
B16-062HN Witch: Sacrifice Fated for Puppetdom Blade of Light Fixed Witch
B16-063.png
B16-063HN Jedah: High Priest of the Duma Faithful Blade of Light Advanced Cantor
B16-064.png
B16-064R(+) Mila: Goddess Who Dreamt of Paradise Blade of Light Fixed Goddess
B16-065.png
B16-065N Shade: Soulless Sorceress Blade of Light Fixed Witch
B16-066.png
B16-066SR(+) Sanaki: Hailed as the Holy Empress Medallion Master Class Empress
B16-067.png
B16-067HN Sanaki: Goddess-Defying Empress Medallion Master Class Empress
B16-068.png
B16-068N Sanaki: 37th Sovereign of the Begnion Empire Medallion Base Apostle
B16-069.png
B16-069SR Sigrun: Empire-Guarding Holy Wings Medallion Master Class Seraph Knight
B16-070.png
B16-070N Sigrun: Kind White Pegasus Medallion Base Pegasus Knight
B16-071.png
B16-071HN Tanith: Empress-Serving Loyal Wings Medallion Advanced Falcon Knight
B16-072.png
B16-072N Tanith: Strict Black Pegasus Medallion Base Pegasus Knight
B16-073.png
B16-073R(+) Tormod: Maturing Flame Medallion Master Class Arch Sage
B16-074.png
B16-074N Tormod: Laguz-Dressed Youth Medallion Base Mage
B16-075.png
B16-075HN Muarim: Deputy of the Laguz Emancipation Army Medallion Fixed Beast Tribe
B16-076.png
B16-076N Muarim: Rising Up for Freedom Medallion Fixed Beast Tribe
B16-077.png
B16-077N Vika: Black-Winged Flier Medallion Fixed Bird Tribe
B16-078.png
B16-078HN Brom: Rural Juggernaut Medallion Advanced General
B16-079.png
B16-079R(+) Nephenee: Patriotic Battle-Lance Medallion Advanced Halberdier
B16-080.png
B16-080N Nephenee: Helm-Masked Wrath Medallion Base Soldier
B16-081.png
B16-081SR Kurthnaga: The Coming Era’s King of Dragons Medallion Fixed Dragon Tribe
B16-082.png
B16-082N Kurthnaga: Prince of the Land of Dragons Medallion Fixed Dragon Tribe
B16-083.png
B16-083HN Gareth: Crimson Bodyguard Medallion Fixed Dragon Tribe
B16-084.png
B16-084R Zelgius: The Empire’s Greatest General Medallion Master Class Marshall
B16-085.png
B16-085N Zelgius: Hero of Begnion Medallion Base Sword Knight
B16-086.png
B16-086HN Disciple of Order: Golden Warrior Medallion Advanced Halberdier
B16-087.png
B16-087N Sephiran: Chancellor of the Begnion Empire Medallion Master Class Prime Minister
B16-088.png
B16-088R Ashera: World-Judging Goddess Medallion Fixed Order Incarnate
B16-089.png
B16-089HN Altina: The Mightiest Beorc Swordswoman Medallion Master Class Trueblade
B16-090.png
B16-090N Emma: Surprise! A Seraph! Medallion Master Class Seraph Knight
B16-091.png
B16-091SR(+) Eir: Merciful Death None Base Dark Princess
B16-092.png
B16-092N Eir: Winged Princess of the Hereafter None Base Dark Princess
B16-093.png
B16-093N Eir: Princess of Hel None Base Dark Princess
B16-094.png
B16-094R Thrasir: Omnicidal Witch None Base Dark Mage
B16-095.png
B16-095N Thrasir: Magic General of the Realm of the Dead None Base Dark Mage
B16-096.png
B16-096HN Líf: Lethal Swordsman None Base Sword Fighter
B16-097.png
B16-097N Líf: Sword General of the Realm of the Dead None Base Sword Fighter
B16-098.png
B16-098HN Alfonse: Spring Prince None Base Knight Lord
B16-099.png
B16-099HN Sharena: Spring Princess None Base Princess
B16-100.png
B16-100R(+) Veronica: Brave Princess None Base Dark Knight
B16-031+X.png
B16-031R+X Fae: Eternal Smile Legendary Weapons Fixed Manakete
B16-042+X.png
B16-042R+X Celica: Maiden Possessed of a Blessed Soul Blade of Light Advanced Princess